Wednesday, 15 January 2014

Video games heavily Lost in Translation - Final Blot

No fault can be dorected toward but blame is left with those what become responcible.

Its better to be here than their but you won't regret clocking these clicks.

The selection make most sense by understood dialect of ridiculous.

Nightmare in the Dark - Arcade


I beleived in miracles, now I don't, you ugly thing, ugly thing you.
When I visit the great gig in the sky, I want to be buried anywhere other than the coner of the Cemetery.  
Thus he patroled the Cemetery every midnight...
With or without the typo, that makes lots of fucking sense.
They've corrected 'corner' but now decided to spell 'cemetery' with an 'a'.
You've got to give them a poke in the eye for that curious mishap.
Zero Wing - Mega Drive


I don't know.  What didn't happen?
Pardon?  Er, what?  Oh yeah, set up us bomb, there's a good chap.
We get signal. What !
Yeah, is this supposed to be irony?
I don't care if 'all your base are belong to us', those lines are about to be hoovered up with Dyson like nose.
This fantastic line is also seen as graffiti in Wreck-It Ralph on the subway wall connecting Game Central Station.
What you say?  Oops, wait until I've finished talking.
I used to make time but guess what this bullshit has enforced?
What selfish bastards, they're leaving Zag behind.
Not really, but who gives a shit because it's obvious that text hasn't from the very beginning.
Psychic Storm - PC Engine

This long waffle could have been a lot worse as there are only two errors.
Battleship is 'battelship' and 'invasion by the thing started to the solar system before long' is only logical if empty alcohol containers regenerate the already drank.
'Which the more experienced if the combat the more strong it becomes'
Of 'cource' that's wrong and what of the four 'pilors' who were chosen after a lot of aptitude tests?
Their fate remains a perplexing mystery.
We have martial as in law or art, there's also marital used for status and here, we have the Maritial Lieutenant of the Space Army.  There's no such bastard word.
Apart from the continued and incorrect use of speech mark instead of apostrophe, The Thing has apparently been reporducing innumerable amounts over hundreds of million years.
Hmmm, where the fuck do I began?  Tell you what, I won't begun because once it starts, it may not begin.  Yeah, that's the shit I'm talking about.
We finaly won?  I wish it'd ended in defeat.
So let me get this more level than a tournament snooker table.
Mother (the computer from Ridley Scott's masterpiece Alien), actually gave birth to The Thing from John Carpenter's ultimate body horror?
You... BITCH!
Concluded.
When 'shooted' down whatever boss makes sense, let me know and I'll send the lads down to teach you a lesson involving a selection of blunt instruments.
Only a psyco would say there's nothing wrong here.
Aurail - Arcade

Name your title cliche for a horror sequel?
Return of the Psyco, Psyco Resurrection, Revenge of the Psyco or Psyco Reborn.
Nah, I like Psyco vs Psycho.
Now that's a dream match that we'll never see...
I have two important questions.
Your heigth and weigth please?
Well same to you with ringing bells on.
As I learnt magic force of great fhantom, my mission has compleated.
Special Mission Start: WHAT THE FUCKING HELL?
--Malfunction--
Commences.
Read this back and I defy you not to go temporarily more barking than Rin Tin Tin.
Parodius - MSX

Wanna Play Which?  Whatever.
To Hell! and Turn Serious! must be how to play in 'hard' mode so why is Easy! repeated twice?
No immediate problems despite evidence of illegal substance use.
What a shame it's not from Octopus's Garden as we would be warm, below the storm.  In our little hideaway beneath the waves.
Hi Tako, how about giving me some stuffs before a drift like a drunken leaf?
Sorry Penguin, it's Antarctic but whenever you hook up with Penko, I hope the date goes beyond first base.
Indeed Goemon, what a hell's 'ere and more to the point, where is 'ere?
Save some of that cake for me because I've heard it's the kind to make you higher than a kite.
No offence, but I don't think one can regard you.
Knuckle Heads - Arcade

A 'space' missing between words is common and the use of 'are' instead of 'is' can, but shouldn't be forgiven.
'Finaly' returns and is your's right?  Wrong.
However, the 10 billion dollars would more than come in handy...
You are drug smuggling ring is finished!!
Unlucky pal.
Courtesy of edits, the five that follow run in sequence.

I don't know, let's find out.
Despite the amount, this has nothing to do with the 'other' reward.
He just squandered it away and did what he wanted day after day.
Oh shit, that doesn't read right...
The price of suspended of animation costs 3.33333333333 billion dollars per year.
I'd rather spend it on the hookers that surround.
Don't keep us in suspense, damn it.
Wow, winning these fiting tournaments must be easier than taking candy from a baby.
Maybe I'll fllow when the next is held.
Toki - Arcade

Bashtar has not only taken Mino, but also his meat and two veg?  That truly is a wiched blow.
Enter should be 'enters';
Take heart instead of 'hart'; and
You may face the beastly guardian of this underground inferuo, but killing him in an inferno ain't gonna happen.
Only the dense won't appreciate this level description.
Everythngs hangs in the balance, including my slender grip on reality.
Rezon - Arcade

Listen boys and attractive girls - this is sheer and unadulterated bullshit.
The continually wars prove it.
What is "JUSTICE"?
What is "PEACE"?
Enjoy good "shooting" life !!
What the fuck does any of that mean?
Backstreet Soccer - Arcade

Bollocks of this video games and reproducing or modifing this video games is reserved in the highest regard and will be punished severely according to distributer Unico.
It's amazing to witness that even legal speak didn't care.
Because believe that if the never try they will never reach their dream.
Cristiano Ronaldo recently won the coveted Ballon d'Or but who cares when you can be the leading figure of soccer.
The beautiful game has evolved as you have become the reading figure of soccer.
Excellent stuff.
World Heroes 2 - Arcade

You've heard of the magic e, now I present the the missing e.  It continues to prove elusive.
There are hundreds of words you can stick 'ies' on the end to make another, if only somebody had told ADK that journey is not one of them.
Another example of using an actual word in the wrong context.
Bouncing bodies on any kind of surface sounds cooler than ice but bounching them is just a sick bridge too far.
Wonder Boy in Monster Land - Arcade

While difficult, these assholes succeeded in misspelling a three lettered word with consummate ease.
This ends with something that could have been put better but nothing truly awful man.
Welcome here.  I know I'm brave, enough of the compliments already.
Such information makes it obvious that the emblem is sure to beat the great Dragon but isn't exactly conclusive.
The honeymoon of practically avoiding nonsense ends now.

Please let someone be beyond the wall so I can beat the ever loving shit out of them.
I feel became lighter was conceived after a diet of drugs.
We got gold is never a failure, until now.
Oh dear, FUBAR.
Real Bout Fatal Fury Special - Arcade

Ladies and gents, the climatic compendium of chaos is unintentionally unfathomable.

We assume Mai means fool but let's not be too hasty...
I'm not grining and call me anything apart from a dwee, you stupid bitch.
Don't pal me.  I don't think I can for give you.  Go on, piss off.
I never lean, I only learn.
Tell we meet once again, I'll beat your ass hard with rusty nail embedded in wooden plank.
Indeed Joe, I really hate those two people!
I despair, I really do.
I can overlook 'yeh' but taking a pole wolk isn't cool, and never will be.
These mistakes are too real for a pet, or any other living organism to digest.
Yes.  Good fucking riddance more shadow.
Hmmm.  I observe luaus.
Could this mean 'less'?
Your guess is probably of equal stature.
Chon Lei only exists in the darkest of SNK dreams...
Back she comes with fooi, another interesting variation of fool.
I am laughing.  Seriously hard.
I'd love to hallucinate 'you're altogether meat, fool' but even that wouldn't make sense.
How is it even possible to spell alligator as allightor and anyway, what has 
Yamazaki got against crocodiles?  What a fucking reptileist.
If it's too later for prayers, what isn't it too early for?
Well them my old mucker, what brings you here?
Ah yes, the woe of translation.
Littele match sucks, me want big match, followed by medium match and then challenge to guzzle bottle of strangest beer.
The inconvenienses of future past may only get worse rather than what it became of what we already seen.

While this marks end of blot, much more to excite still remains for wide asleep eye to laughter at.

Untill the tan opener is find, those eager for many less must waits there turn.

Finish!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © 2012-2017 Nukes and Knives™ All rights reserved.